Huntingdon Valley
 Garden Club

Founded 1925

    2019-2020
    Chairs & Committees

Admissions and Membership

Chair

Nancy Putney '20

                                                              Committee                                                           

Marie Schneider '20

Nanci Walsh '20

Nancy Deibert '21

Jeanne Quinn '21

Alice Turman '21


Awards

Donna Schuman


Civic Projects

Donna Schuman


Conservation

Sarah Ghantous


Founder's Fund

Ann Mastrangelo


Fundraising

Marie Schneider


Garden History and Design

Carol Perovich 


Nominating

Donna Schuman


Programs

Chair

Nancy Deibert 

Vice Chair

Ginnie Tietjens 


Provisional Advisor

Jeanne Quinn 


Public Relations & Communications

Pam Nason

Nancy Deibert


Scholarship

Nancy Padula


Tribute Fund

Kris Moore 

Visiting Gardens

Kris Moore 

Barbara Powers


Yearbook

Ginnie Tietjens

Flower Show Chair

Ginnie Tietjens 


Horticulture

Chair

Kelly Asplundh 

Committee
Valerie Berlinger
Lynn Betz 

Gina Gleason
Amy Hofmann-Schlisman
Kris Moore

                                                                Cathy Simcox
                                                                Alice Turman

Passing

Janet Welsh
Nanci Walsh
Nancy Deibert

Floral Design

Chair

Mireille Bettinger

Committee
Kelly Asplundh
Ann Mastrangelo
Susan Pagliaro
Carol Perovich 
Barb Powers
Gerrie Sammak
Johanna Schoeller
Passing
Bonnie Schorsch
Ginnie Tietjens

Passing

Bonnie Schorsch
Ginnie Tietjens


Photography

Chair

Mary Paul
Committee

Michelle Cooney 

Trudy Green

Judy Schramm

Cathy Simcox 

Natalie Thomas

Judges Chair

Bonnie Schorsch 

Statistician
Johanna Schoeller


The Philadelphia Committee of the Garden Club of America
Delegate/Club President
Michelle Coooney 
Delegate/Co-Recording Secretary

Kelly Asplundh

Fertilizer Fund
Renee Meister 
Delegate/PCGCA Treasurer
Nancy Deibert
Member at Large
Ginnie Tietjens
Joint Meeting Patrons

Mimi Asplundh

Michelle Cooney

Nancy Deibert

Nancy Putney 

GCA Zone V Representatives 

         Zone V & VI Area Vice Chairman, Flower Show Committee              Bonnie Schorsch

     Zone V Representative, Garden History & Design Committee                Carol Perovich   

                          Zone V Representative, Floral Design Committee                     Kelly Asplundh                


Garden Club of America Judges

Floral Design
Kelly Asplundh
Bonnie Schorsch
Ginnie Tietjens

Horticulture
Nancy Deibert
Janet Welsh


Photography

Natalie Thomas


American Begonia Society Judge
Janet Welsh

Committee

Jen Sannem
Jane Woll

Passing
Janet Welsh
Nanci Walsh
Nancy Deibert